Welcome to H1BSupport.Com, please Ask a Question and an H1B Expert will provide an answer within 24 Hours!
Ask a question:

Looking for h1 sponsor (2016-17) having 9.7 years of experience in Dot net technologies and Project Management

asked Dec 8, 2015 in H1B: Visa Sponsorship Requests by Ram Krishna Kandi (170 points)

Rama Krishna Kandi

E-mail: XXXXXX  

Phone: +91 996 XXXXX

Currently working for client Microsoft as a Project Lead having 9.7 years of experience including 2 year of onsite experience in the field of Information Technology.

Having extensive hands-on experience on Application support, build, release, deployment and development/maintenance. Worked extensively on application development and Production Support for all major banks in UK and Australia like CBA, ANZ, HSBC, Barclays, COOP, Nationalwide, Santander and General Motors etc. My possesses skills interacting with bank clients, requirement gathering, offshore coordination activities, development, build and code deployment in AT, DR, Live environments and ensuring quality aspects of a project. I understand software development process CMMI L5, ITIL v3 and project management issues that arise during project execution.


  • 9.7 years of experience in Software application support, Development and maintenance.
  • Excellent experience in .NET Framework.
  • Good experience in Applications development using ASP.NET, C#.NET,ADO.NET, Angular JS.
  • Expert in Applications development using WCF, WPF, MVC and SharePoint.
  • Working experience with back-end database SQLServer2000/2005/2013R2.
  • Expertise in Control-M schedule jobs.
  • Expertise in ITSM.
  • Good experience in Applications build and deployment in AT, Live and DR servers environment.
  • Expertise in providing L3, L4 application support.
  • Good experience on incident management, change management, Release management.
  • Experience in Object Oriented Analysis / Design / Development and Testing.
  • Well acquainted with Internet Information Services (IIS 7.5) applications.
  • Working experience in Common Knowledge Studio rules engine.
  • Expertise in performing Manual/Unit Testing.
  • Experience in latest configuration management tools like CVS, Star team, VSS, TFS and AccRev- Jira.
  • Well acquainted with Software Development Life Cycle (SDLC) of application.
  • Good exposure on Hadoop – Bigdata (MR, PIG, Hive, Hbase, Flume, Sqoop).
  • Experienced in CMMI V1.2 & ITIL v1.3 quality process, prepared technical, techno functional documents for the various stages of the SDLC.


  • Worked for Unisys in Northampton, UK for 24 months.


  • Working as a Project Lead in HCL Technologies, Hyderabad from Oct 13 –Till.
  • Worked as a Sr.Software Engineer in ITC Info Tech, Banglore from Oct 12 – Oct 13.
  • Worked as a Sr.Software Engineer in MphasiS an HP company, Banglore from Apr 10 –Oct12.
  • Worked as a Software Engineer in HCL Technologies, Chennai from Mar08 –Apr10.
  • Worked as a Software Engineer in Preludesys.Inc, Chennai from Apr 2006 to Dec2007.


  • M.C.A (Master Of Computer Applications)-2005 - from Andhra University Passed in First class.
  • B.C.A (Bachelor Of Computer Applications)-2002 - from Andhra University Passed in First class.

Domain Certifications:

  • Certified professional in IIBF (Indian Institute of Banking and Finance).
  • Certified professional in ITIL v3.0.

Software Environment:

Operating Systems                 : Windows XP/7/8.

Languages                               : C#, VB 6.0.

MS Technologies                     : ASP.NET, VB.NET and ADO.NET,WCF, WPF.

Internet Technologies            : XHTML, XML, XSD, XPath & XSLT, LinQ, Angular JS.

Web Server                             : IIS 7.5

RDBMS                                    : SQL Server 2000/2005/2008/2013R2.

Development Tools                 :Visual Studio 2003/2010/2014, Common Knowledge Studio rules engine, Transact Tool, DTS, MVC.

commented Dec 13, 2015 by dan (23,616 points)
Please send resume to one of the H1B Sponsors, we had a conversation and they are sponsoring H1Bs for 2017. Send resumes at hr(at)sriveninfosys.com, please post in subject RE: H1Bsupport.com, H1B Sponsorship for 2017
commented Dec 13, 2015 by dan (23,616 points)
We do not endorse any employer, please proceed with caution!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 8, 2015 by hireitpeople (888 points)
selected Dec 13, 2015 by dan
Best answer

Please send your details by clicking H1B SPONSORSHIP REQUEST or Commenting here!

0 votes
answered Nov 14, 2017 by anthonyleyon (880 points)

Please email me your resume at anthonyleyon@olivetitservices.com. We could help you get started

Most popular tags

h1b h1b-transfer h1b-visa-amendment h1b-visa-transfer visa h1b-extension h1b-sponsor-required h1b-sponsorship-2017 h1b-rfe h1 transfer h1b-cap-exempt i-am-looking-for-h1b-visa-sponsor-company-or-recruiter stamping rfe dropbox h1b-amendment h1b-portability-regulation -when-my-cap-exempt-petition-is-denied h1b-filed-by-multiple-employers approval h1b-specialty-occupation-rfe opt-stem-extension f1 opt h1b-soc h1b-2017 visa-h1b am-i-eligible-for-h1b-cap-exemption-unused-and-unexpired-h1b-petition how-to-get-h1b-approval-notice lca rule h4 cap h1b-change h1b- extension level-1-wage-h1b-rfe -revoked h1b-stamping #h1b2017 h1b-visa-stamping-verify-eligible-for-drop l1b-h1b h1b-denial -2016-2017-h1b-applications h1b-dropbox h1b-extension-h1b-amendment-occur-simultaneously stamping-interview h1b-rfe-client-letter generally-what-kind-of-questions-do-they-raise-at-poe h1b-application-paystub-necessary ds-160-formfilling h1b-cap-exempt-lca-and-processing-time -how lottery question job box b exempt card travel h1b-stamping-221g-admin - #h4 #out_of_status how-long h1v-visa i-140 rejection-letter h1b-case-status-transfered h4-to-h1-h4goingtoexpire clientchange h4-visa-dependent-holder-work ac21 h1b-consulatenotified h1bapproved-cosdenied-paidleave 2016-2017 port-eb3-eb2-i file-perm-premium-processing-h1b part-time-h1b h1b-transfer-premium h1b-premium-fee h1b-filing-fee -which-one-eligible-for-cap-exemption h1b-from-multiple-employer-for-lottery-system education-certificates-for-h1b-filing please-help-me-to-find-an-employer-to-sponsor-cap-exempt-petition uscis-to-begin-premium-processing-of-h-1b-cap-subject-petitions-by-april-28 how-to-ensure-your-h1b-is-filed-and-what-if-not-picked-in-the-lottery -visa-stamping my-passport-expiration -h1b-processing h1b-lottery -will-any-issue-arise h1b-cap-exempt-beneficiary h1b-7thyear regarding-i-94-correction cpt-to-h1b my-stamping-is-expired